Monday, July 21, 2008

Check it out!

A ton of awesome and unique reviews listed:
I did a few mash ups too ...
Please update your links :)
Reviews: Riddle, Magika, Nicky Ree, Kunglers, DYN - just to name a few. You gotta see what's pending in inventory - tons of goodies.
Are you a designer? IM me inworld to talk about doing reviews for your store or upcoming releases. Check out my Review Policy.

Sunday, July 6, 2008

Posts Galore!

I've been busy with a ton of reviews ... hopefully this week I will get y'all some mash ups. I have a few rattlin' around in meh head. Until then, check out the reviews I posted:

EXXESS, Kunglers, Kitties Lair, and MAGIKA ... just to name a few. Please dont forget, I'm not writting here, please update you links to my new blog.

Tuesday, June 24, 2008

Holy Posts Batman!

So much for a quiet weekend ... I think I counted 12 posts ... lol

Plus I added a few more ... LBD (added late sunday nite), Indyra Originals and Skin Flicks

Check it out: My SLife on the D List

Leave comments too ... lurve em! hehe

Saturday, June 21, 2008

Reviews & More Reviews

Have you seen the reviews on my new blog? My SLife on the D List

House of Nyla, Persona, Fetch Altnerative, Blowpop just to name a few... but you gotta see them for yourself. Oh yeah - leave a comment or two - I love hearing from all of you!! :)

Want to send me review copies? Don't be shy - check out my review policy. Glad to help get the word out about your new product!


Thursday, June 19, 2008

New Blog Home

Just making sure that everyone has updated their links ... you won't be seeing me here - only on my new blog:

Check out the my new blog :) I have a bunch of reviews and of course ramblings.

Friday, June 6, 2008

New Blog Home

Update your links ... I've moved!


Please pardon the n00b look of the new blog ... still figurin' it out. hehe

Wednesday, June 4, 2008

All Sales Are Final

My credit cards are cut, the sale is over, the store's lights are turning off ... my time on SL Fashionality has ended. I know Pheobe will proudly carry-on with her amazing style and grace. With many bags in tow, I bid you a fond farewell.
For my last outfit, I went with some of my more recent favs mixed with oldies but goodies:
Skin: LF CHAI Skin -Honey- Peaches Freckle
Eyes: MMS-Deep Blue Eyes
Lashes: MM-Catwalk Eyelashes
Hair: (Armidi Hair) - The Poynter - Smoked Mahogany
Shirt: {Gisaci} Trend du Jour with fleur skirt- Vecchio Bianco (part of set)
Pants: LC Hunt Club Jumper
Boots: *REDGRAVE* - Boots - Smoke-Leather
Jewelry: EMJ Moon of Jupiter - Bronze (not yet released)



The past week has been filled with ups and downs ... this past weekend was exactly what I needed after such a weird week. Granted, it was a strange weekend... I found myself doing things that I wouldn't have thought to do before in SL. *grunts* Seriously, never have I laughed so hard! I really have come to realize that when I need people the most, they are there. Some quieter than others, and others now distant ... but always still there. It feels good to be surrounded by good people who take care of me.

Thanks everyone for "rescuing" me ... and just being you. *huggles*

Wednesday, May 28, 2008

No More

Blending In

You don't deserve my time, attention or energy.

Enough is enough! I realized that last nite, I'm not a fan of being asked to choose. You've asked me to choose since Day One! No - I refuse to make that choice. Hands down, I will not choose you ... especially after sending alts to my land and wasting my friends' time as they stand next to me during your melodramatic breakdown.
I've said my part ... you've said yours - your actions that started this fire fight will be the only memory I need. Also, thanks for the multiple blog hits! *smiles*

Friday, May 23, 2008

Entertain Me

Princess Luna

I'm BORED! SL has become utterly boring for me ... its beyond dull.

Tiny Empires is chuckful o' lacklustery goodness - surely not like it use to be ... what is the deal with the new Trader schedule and now 40+ independent Kingdoms?! Geez, I even pulled out this old pic that I did when I first joined Sparta (funny that I didn't have a title then and still not now ... hmm oh well guess that's what happens when I left and returned back to Sparta).
Decorating the house is, well, completed.
Landscaping its still just as painful ... I keep moving the same palm tree.
Fishing ... gawd how many times can one click "cast" ... or F2. (I still sorta-not-really do tho ... glutton for punishment I guess.)


Shopping can be fun ... but only as "Chunk", my alter ego who is known to wonder the grid eating popcorn and wearing head-to-toe pink (basically its a bootie-shorts jumpsuit, pink sneakers and pigtails) ... oh and *only* with certain people... in the end no *real* shopping occurs, just the occasional popcorn throwing. (Potentially a pic of her shopping this weekend ... *if* you're lucky! hehe)

Maybe its time for a change... again. Status quo blows and is unacceptable.

Please ... someone ... entertain me!

Wednesday, May 21, 2008

That's sLife!

Since Tinman is offline tonite ... and no one will entertain me. I'm left to my own devices to plan n' scheme. Got my mind plotting out a photoshoot or a shopping trip... but they lost all their luster after about 2 minutes.
SL ain't what it use to be ... what happened?

Thats Life - Frank Sinatra